2010 New Zealand Kennel Club National Dog Show
 







Click here to view full schedule

Wednesday 1st October 2014
WORKING TRIALS

UD - judged by Mrs Sheeran Johnson


Friday 3rd October 2014
BREED JUDGING

Mrs E Cartledge (UK) - All Working dog breeds
Mr F Kane (UK) - All Hound breeds
Mr P M Podesta (Argentina) - All Utility breeds - less Boxer, Rottweiler, Bernese Mountain Dog
Dr W Peper (Germany) - All Terrier breeds
Mrs D Tyssen (NZ) - Puppy Stakes heat, NZ Bred Stake Heat


OBEDIENCE JUDGING

Special Beginners judged by Mr Wayne Perham followed by
Test A judged by Mrs Jean McClymont

RALLY-O
Ms Shannon Cleave - Novice A & B and Advanced A
Ms Barbara McDonald - Advanced B, Excellent A and Excellent B


Saturday 4th October 2014
BREED JUDGING

Mrs E Cartledge (UK) - All Non-Sporting breeds - less Great Danes and Tibetan Spaniels
Mr F Kane (UK) - All Gundog breeds - less Lagotto Romagnolo, GSH Pointer, GWH Pointer, Weimaraner, Hungarian Vizsla, Hungarian WH Vizsla, Large Munsterlander,Spanish Water Dog, Italian Spinone.
Mr P M Podesta (Argentina) - Gundog breeds - Lagotto Romagnolo, GSH Pointer,GWH Pointer, Weimaraner, Hungarian Vizsla, Hungarian WH Vizsla, Large Munsterlander, Spanish Water Dog, Italian Spinone.
Utility Breeds - Boxer, Rottweiller, Bernese Mountain Dog.
Dr W Peper (Germany) - All Toy breeds
Mrs D Tyssen (NZ) - Puppy Stakes heat, NZ Bred Stake Heat


OBEDIENCE JUDGING

Novice judged by Mr Wayne Perham followed by
Test B judged by Mrs Jean McClymont

RALLY-O
Ms Barbara McDonald - Novice A & B and Advanced A
Ms Shannon Cleave - Advanced B, Excellent A and Excellent B


Sunday 5th October 2014
BREED JUDGING

Mrs E Cartledge (UK) - Non-Sporting breeds - Great Danes, Tibetan Spaniels
Working Dog Group Judging
Non-Sporting Group Judging
Best in Show

Mr F Kane (UK) - Hound Group Judging
Gundog Group Judging Mr P M Podesta (Argentina) - Utility Group Judging
Dr W Peper (Germany) - Terrier Group Judging
Toy Group Judging Mrs D Tyssen (NZ) - Puppy Stakes heat, NZ Bred Stake Heat
Stakes Semi final. Stakes final

Junior Dog Handling Competition

OBEDIENCE JUDGING

Test C judged by Mr Wayne Perham

We reserve the right to change the judging timetable if entries exceed expectations and the right to alter judges if unforeseen circumstances occur.